Recherche

Languages

Legal Notices

 

The www.figeac-aero.com website is published by Figeac Aero SA.
A public limited company with a Board of Directors.

Registered office

ZI de l’Aiguille
46100 Figeac
Telephone: +33 (0)5 65 34 52 52

  • Amount of share capital: 3 820 736,76 €
  • Registered with the Trade and Companies Register: Cahors Trade and Companies Register number 349 357 343
  • Intracommunity VAT number: FR 39.349.357.343
  • APE code: 2562B

 

Website and publication manager

Figeac Aero Marketing/Communication Department
Don't hesitate to contact the team by using this link.

 

Website Realisation

AGORANET, Groupe ERRA
Adresse : 1 impasse de la Touraine, 31100 Toulouse
Téléphone : 05 61 15 57 57
http://www.agoranet.fr

 

Website hosting

OVH

SAS au capital de 10 059 500 €
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A
N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419

Adresse du siège social
2 rue Kellermann
59100
Roubaix
France

 

Intellectual property protection

The www.figeac-aero.com website is intended solely for the information of its visitors. The data presented on the website cannot be used, even in part, for commercial purposes without the prior written approval of Figeac Aero. 

The overall structure and the software, text, animated and fixed images, know-how, logos, drawings, graphics, sounds and all other elements of the website are the sole property of Figeac Aero and, together, constitute a protected work within the meaning of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

Any distribution, modification or reproduction of all or part of the content by any means whatsoever is strictly forbidden without the prior written approval of Figeac Aero and will be deemed counterfeiting punishable under Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. 

This also applies to the databases contained on the website created by Figeac Aero which are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 on the legal protection of databases.

Any creation of a hypertext link to this site and any reference to this site are forbidden without the prior written permission of Figeac Aero.

 

Limitation of liability

You acknowledge that you have checked that your computer configuration contain no viruses and is in perfect working order. You must also have read this Legal notice and undertake to abide by it.

Figeac Aero keeps the www.figeac-aero.com website up to date insofar as possible; however, Figeac Aero cannot be held liable for any consequences of its use by Internet users.

Likewise, Figeac Aero declines all responsibility with respect to the content of websites which visitors may access from the Figeac Aero website.

Use of the website is the sole responsibility of the user. Figeac Aero and its subsidiaries do not guarantee under any circumstances the accuracy, commercial value, quality or validity of any information published on the website or available via the site.

Figeac Aero and its subsidiaries cannot provide any guarantees that the server giving access to the website is protected against viruses which may damage, infect or destroy user computer installations or any other installations when the website is accessed, documents are downloaded or any other functionality of the website is used. 

In accordance with the law, Figeac Aero and its subsidiaries cannot be held liable in any way whatsoever for any direct or indirect damage, whether accidental or not, resulting from the correct or incorrect use of the website. Figeac Aero and its subsidiaries cannot be held liable under any circumstances for direct or indirect damage caused by errors or omissions found on the website, in the information provided or as a result of the functions available. 

Figeac Aero reserves the right to change, add or delete all or part of the website and of these legal notices at any time without prior notice and without Figeac Aero or its subsidiaries being liable or responsible to visitors to the website. 

Any changes will apply as of the time they are published on the website. Visitors who continue to visit the website after changes are made automatically and implicitly accept them. 

 

Data protection

Visitors to the www.figeac-aero.com website are not required to reveal their identity or any other personal information.

The protection of personal data is a major concern of the Company and we ensure total confidentiality for visitors to our website. When visitors entrust us with their contact information, it is handled in accordance with the provisions of French law governing the protection of personal data and solely for the purposes of answering requests. The data is not shared with third parties.

In addition, users can access, correct or delete their information at any time. To do so, they must send a written request to:

Figeac Aero
Marketing/Communication Department
ZI de l’Aiguille 46100 Figeac
 

Applicable law

This website is governed by French law. The rules governing legal disputes are expressly excluded in favour of the full and unrestricted application of French law. Foreign residents fully accept the application of French law when they visit the website and use all or part of its functions.

The information collected from forms on this website is processed so that Figeac Aero can respond to internet users' requests. The data are destined for Figeac Aero. In accordance with the law on data processing and freedoms amended on 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and correct your personal information. To have access to your personal information, kindly contact the Figeac Aero Marketing/Communication department. You may also oppose the processing of your personal data on legitimate grounds. Visit the CNIL website for more information on your data rights.

Figeac Aero will do its utmost to make its website available 24/7, but cannot be held liable in the event that difficulties arise in accessing the website.

 

Cookies

What are cookies?

“Cookies” are small data files that are temporarily or permanently stored by website server or on your computer or peripheral site Internet through the web browser. Cookies contain a unique code that enables your web browser to recognize you when visiting this website (= a session cookie) or on a subsequent visit or on subsequent use (= a permanent cookie). Cookies enable use of a website to be simplified, completed and customized.

Using cookies

Cookies that may be placed by the site when you are browsing it present no risk and are mainly intended to:

  • ensure that the different scripts used to code the site operate correctly,
  • display advertising banners,
  • ensure site monitoring via the tools provided by Google Analytics,
  • ensure that the social network sharing buttons function correctly.
 
Required cookies

These cookies are essential in order to be able to visit the website, and use certain specific components. Such cookies allow you, for example, to browse the different components of the website or fill in forms. In addition, if you want to connect to the customer portal with your user name via the website, cookies are required to check your ID in secure manner before allowing you to access your personal data. If you refuse such cookies, some website elements will not function or will not function in optimum manner.

Functional cookies

Functional cookies are cookies that facilitate the operation of the website, that make it more user-friendly and that ensure a more personalized browsing experience. These may be, for example, cookies that remember if you have already downloaded certain documents – and thus avoid proposing the same document to you several times.

Performance cookies

These are cookies the goal of which is to collect information on the way in which visitors use the website, such as information on the pages viewed or the number of error messages displayed, in order to analyse and optimize website use.

Cookie management

The configuration of your browser allows you to refuse the installation of cookies. You can also delete the cookies already installed on your computer, laptop or mobile phone at any time.

 

Photo credits

  • Delphine Trébosc (Ciel Bleu Souris Verte)
  • Isabelle Chanal (Studio 4K)
  • Istock